Skip to main content
A BOIL ALERT has been issued for Hanover Street between Highland Avenue and Windsor Street until Friday, August 29, 2014 at 2:00 p.m. To ensure safety, please boil your water for a minimum of two minutes. 18 hours ago

City Council Contact Info

City is divided into eight wards, with a councilor elected for each ward. Ward councilors are elected for two year terms in odd numbered years. In addition there are three At-Large councilors, who represent the entire City. These councilors are elected to four year terms.

Phone
(330) 971-8190

Mail
City Council
2310 Second Street
Cuyahoga Falls, OH 44221

PRESIDENT        Mary Ellen Pyke
PRO TEM           Jeff Iula
CHAPLAIN         Terry Mader
SGT. AT ARMS   Vic Pallotta

(click on your Council Representatives name to send them an e-mail message)

 

Council Clerk Paul Janis
clerkofcouncil@cityofcf.com
1514 Highbridge Road
CF, OH 44223
216-269-3086
Ward One Vincent J. Rubino
RubinoVJ@cityofcf.com
880 Markham Ave.,
CF, OH 44221
330-618-3141
Ward Two Mary Ellen Pyke
PykeME@cityofcf.com
854 Chestnut Blvd.
CF, OH 44221
330-922-0987 
Ward Three Victor L. Pallotta
PallottaVL@cityofcf.com
407 Marian Lake Blvd.
CF, OH  44223
330-923-6838
Ward Four  Bob Weinhardt
weinhardt@cityofcf.com
2023 - 10th Street
CF, OH 44221
330-801-3567
Ward Five Paul V. Colavecchio
ColavecchioPV@cityofcf.com
3414 Haggarty Way
CF, OH  44223
330-310-6040
Ward Six Gary DeRemer
deremer@cityofcf.com
3390 Hendon Cir
CF, OH 44221
330-819-9137   
Ward Seven Jerry L. James
JamesJL@cityofcf.com
2209 Liberty St.
CF, OH 44221
330-289-7023
Ward Eight Terry Mader
Madert@cityofcf.com
1946 Theiss Road
Akron 44313
330-920-1060
At Large
Carrie Hummel Snyder
SnyderC@cityofcf.com
1248 Chestnut Blvd.
CF, OH 44221
330-819-3738
At Large Carol A. Klinger
KlingerCA@cityofcf.com
1715 17th St.
CF, OH 44223
330-929-8429
At Large Jeff G. Iula
IulaJG@cityofcf.com
2597 24th St.
CF, OH 44223
330-926-9855

 

COUNCIL COMMITTEES

FINANCE & APPROPRIATIONS - KLINGER, IULA, JAMES 

PLANNING & ZONING - MADER, WEINHARDT, RUBINO

PUBLIC AFFAIRS - PALLOTTA, WEINHARDT, DEREMER 

PUBLIC & INDUSTRIAL IMPROVEMENTS - IULA, MADER, HUMMEL SNYDER

COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT - WEINHARDT, PALLOTTA, COLAVECCHIO

(Chairperson, Vice Chair, Member)

***********************************************************

COUNCIL REPRESENTATIVES ON BOARDS & COMMISSIONS

PLANNING COMMISSION - MADER

PLANNING COMMISSION ALTERNATE - WEINHARDT

MORAL CLAIMS - KLINGER, PALLOTTA

TRAFFIC COMMITTEE - PALLOTTA

TRAFFIC COMMITTEE ALTERNATE - IULA

LAND PRESERVATION - PALLOTTA

TREE BOARD - WEINHARDT

ADA  ADVISORY COMMITTEE - WEINHARDT

ERAC - PYKE, RUBINO

TAX INCENTIVE REVIEW COMMISSION - KLINGER

TELECOMMUNICATIONS ADVISORY COMMITTEE - IULA, COLAVECCHIO

COMMITTEE ON COMMITTEES                                                          

ADHOC COUNCIL RULES                                                                       

CRA - PYKE, HUMMEL SNYDER

EMS BOARD OF REVIEW - PYKE

WATER ISSUE APPEALS - MADER

CURFEW PENALTY REVIEW BOARD - PYKE IHASZ

 

Last changed 02/19/2014 - 9:18am by webmaster